Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 3 8 23 Jan 21 Doveton
9/156(cc) RS Hendy 68  SJ Veal 2/10 I Shariffie 2/19 V Singh 2/32 J Walia 2/42
def Lynbrook
149 JP Walia 26  RS Hendy 3/38 N Wilson 2/19 GA Bundy 2/40
Robinson Reserve 
Turf 3 Reserves 8 23 Jan 21 Lynbrook
7/224(cc) AM Singh 124 R Chaudhary 28  RA Morrice 2/17 M Khan 2/56
def Doveton
91 J Morrow 32  A Singh 7/28
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
B Grade 8 23 Jan 21 Lynbrook
3/131 T King 63*  AN Khan 2/16
def Springvale
126 M Ky 30  J Connor 3/5 H Guraya 3/31
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
D Grade 8 23 Jan 21 Berwick Springs
8/122(cc) A Amuwala 36  B Syed 3/29 S Sachdeva 2/20
def by Lynbrook
7/123 D Chandrasekar 47  P Rana 3/30 A Jelavic 2/12
Berwick Springs Reserve Oval #1 (Synthetic) 
F Grade 8 23 Jan 21 Narre Warren
2/74 A Artner 29*  
def Lynbrook
64  LP Critchlow 4/17 S Martin 2/10
Berwick Fields Primary School 
Under 16 - 1 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Buckley Ridges
6/87(cc) AK Abeyesekera 25  R Rehal 2/16
def by Lynbrook
4/112(cc) J Singh 32 R Rao 26*  
Carroll Reserve Oval #1 (Synthetic) 
Under 14 - 1 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Lynbrook
3/231(cc) S Thomas 50* JS Araich  42* H Karir 26  
def Endeavour Hills
5/138(cc) S Kulkarni 51*  T Hewawasam 2/4 V Chinnappa Raja 2/10
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) 
Under 14 - 3 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Lynbrook
4/194(cc) A Ariketty 51*  
def Lyndale
7/125(cc) K Rajeshkumar 29  O Dissanayaka 2/6 R Narayana 2/9
Lynbrook Primary School 
Under 14 - 4 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Berwick Blue
6/163 M Farooqi 50* S Chittapragada 27*  E Dhillon 2/14
def Lynbrook
113 J George 26  R Kumar 3/10
Berwick Primary School 
Under 12 - 1 4 18 Dec 20 Beaconsfield Black
5/80(cc)  
def Lynbrook Blue
5/41(cc)  WL McMullan 2/3
Holm Park Reserve Oval #2 
Under 12 - 3 5 15 Jan 21
22 Jan 21
Lynbrook White
4/86  
def Beaconsfield Gold
45  H Sandhu 3/6
Lynbrook Primary School 
Under 12 - 3 5 15 Jan 21
22 Jan 21
Lynbrook Orange
7/92  A Jhamb 2/6
def by Berwick White
3/98  
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 12 - 2 5 15 Jan 21
22 Jan 21
Noble Park
6/156(cc) B Sangin 46* D Collom 36 B Ariens 26*  T Wickramasinghe 3/9 K Chopra 2/23
def Lynbrook Blue
5/80(cc)  A Udasi 2/15
Wachter Reserve Oval # 2 (Synthetic) 
Under 18 - 2 5 17 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Lynbrook
129 R Chapalamadugu 27  S Nirmalan 7/26 A Purandare 2/7
def Silverton
109 M Fulton 34 JD McCarthy 29 S Nirmalan 25  J Singh 3/19 J Connor 2/15
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
Under 16 - 3 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Lynbrook
8/226(cc) L Thompson 50* T King 44 J Easton 41* E Cakebread 27*  B Embelton 2/25
def Narre South
34  A Chawla 3/1 TS Chopra 2/6
and 2/60  
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 10 - 2 6 22 Jan 21 Berwick Cubs
10/113(cc)  J Gakhal 2/2 T Grewal 2/7 S PRAPAKARAN 2/11
def by Lynbrook
9/129(cc)  J Bates 5/8 N Curtis 2/8
Berwick Primary School 
Under 10 - 3 1 27 Nov 20 Narre Warren White
v Lynbrook Orange
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
Girls Under - 14 5 27 Jan 21 Berwick
7/44(cc)  
def by Lynbrook
4/118(cc)  
Marriott Waters Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Under 14 - 2 5 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Lynbrook
v BYE